Ru-Board.Com - Info ru-board.com

ru-board.com receives about 71,000 unique visitors and 215,840 (3.04 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $492.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $306,921.28. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ru-board.com is ranked number 7,998 in the world and 0.0142% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Plano, TX, 75093, United States and links to network IP address 72.233.112.74. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - ru-board.com

Компьютерный форум Ru.Board
How did ru-board.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ru-board.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
71,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,130,000
Daily Pageviews:
215,840 (3.04 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,998 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0142% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 63.1%63.8%513
Ukraine 8.4%7.9%738
Belarus 4.0%6.1%446
Kazakhstan 3.1%2.3%916
Germany 2.8%2.8%13056
Azerbaijan 2.4%2.6%2603
Uzbekistan 2.4%1.6%690
China 1.7%0.5%49124
Italy 1.1%0.4%25785
Netherlands 1.1%1.3%5967
France 0.8%2.6%23690
Kyrgyzstan 0.7%1.2%258
United States 0.5%0.6%162588
United Kingdom 0.5%0.2%74129

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
forum.ru-board.com
97.28%98.61%3.14
ns2.ru-board.com
2.15%0.75%1.1
ru-board.com
0.66%0.31%1.5
forall.ru-board.com
0.20%0.07%1.1
dc.ru-board.com
0.19%0.06%1.0
OTHER
0%0.19%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ru-board.com
Domain:
  ru-board.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,666
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is ru-board.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ru-board.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$492.00
Monthly Revenue:
$14,760.00
Yearly Revenue:
$179,580.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Russian Federation 137,706$279.54
Kyrgyzstan 2,590$60.43
Germany 6,044$29.19
France 5,612$26.38
Ukraine 17,051$23.36
Belarus 13,166$17.91
United States 1,295$14.85
Netherlands 2,806$14.28
Azerbaijan 5,612$9.04
Uzbekistan 3,453$4.21
Kazakhstan 4,964$3.52
China 1,079$3.33
Italy 863$3.01
United Kingdom 432$2.69

How much money do ru-board.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$51.34
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,540.14
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$18,738.36
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
17,246
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
517,368
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,294,650
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Russian Federation 8,262$16.77
Kyrgyzstan 414$9.67
Germany 1,753$8.47
Ukraine 2,217$3.04
France 617$2.90
United States 233$2.67
Netherlands 477$2.43
Belarus 1,317$1.79
Azerbaijan 898$1.45
Uzbekistan 553$0.67
Italy 147$0.51
China 140$0.43
United Kingdom 69$0.43
Kazakhstan 149$0.11

How much is ru-board.com worth?

Website Value:
$306,921.28

Where is ru-board.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
72.233.112.74
ASN:
AS22576 
ISP:
DataPipe, Inc. 
Server Location:
Plano
TX
75093
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 72.233.112.74

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does ru-board.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1345 ms) 64 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  89

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ru-board.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ru-board.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to ru-board.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.ru-board.com
Rname admin.ru-board.com
Serial Number 2006090933
Refresh 5400
Retry 600
Expire 1814400
Minimum TTL 0
A 72.233.112.74 3600
MX mail.ru-board.com 3600
TXT 3600
NS ns1.ru-board.com 3597
NS ns2.ru-board.com 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-06-26
Domain Age:
15 years 2 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.directnic.com...
Registration and WHOIS Service provided by directNIC.com

DirectNIC, LTD provides the data in the directNIC.com Registrar WHOIS
database for informational purposes only. The information may only be
used to assist in obtaining information about a domain name's registration
record. The use of this data for any other purpose without prior written
consent by directNIC is expressly forbidden.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to all the terms and limitations
herein and that you will use this data only for lawful purposes. You also
agree that under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
(a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by email,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations, including, but not limited to, spam, to entities other than
the data recipient's own existing customers;
(b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries
or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or ICANN-accredited
registrar or
(c) enable any automated or robotic processes to collect or compile data
for any purpose, including data mining.

directNIC makes this information available "as is", and provides no guarantee
or warranty as to its accuracy.


Registrant:
Ru.Board
Hahaluz 13
Tel Aviv, Israel 98330
IL
76464833326


Domain Name: RU-BOARD.COM

Administrative Contact:
batva, batva email
Hahaluz 13
Tel Aviv, Israel 98330
IL
76464833326


Technical Contact:
batva, batva email
Hahaluz 13
Tel Aviv, Israel 98330
IL
76464833326


Record last updated 06-29-2009 06:39:38 AM
Record expires on 06-26-2011
Record created on 06-26-2001

Domain servers in listed order:
NS1.RU-BOARD.COM 72.233.112.77
NS2.RU-BOARD.COM 72.233.112.78


The compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of this WHOIS
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of
directNIC.com.

directNIC.com reserves the right to terminate your access to its WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy.

directNIC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.



Domain Name: RU-BOARD.COM
Registrar: DIRECTNIC, LTD
Whois Server: whois.directnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.directnic.com
Name Server: NS1.RU-BOARD.COM
Name Server: NS2.RU-BOARD.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 14-jan-2010
Creation Date: 26-jun-2001
Expiration Date: 26-jun-2011

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 07 Mar 2011 02:20:21 UTC <<<

Last update was 413 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ru-board.com widget